Wildrobin Bonus
Bonus

Wildrobin Bonus Review 2026: 275% up to £2,030 + 360 Free Spins, Terms and Limits

The Wildrobin bonus is a 275% welcome package up to £2,030 plus 360 free spins over three deposits, with a £17 minimum. Here are the real terms for 2026.

275%
Welcome package
2 030 £
Maximum
360
Free spins
35x
Wagering

Wildrobin Bonus Breakdown: 275% Across Three Deposits

The Wildrobin casino welcome bonus is 275% up to £2,030 + 360 free spins, spread over three deposits. Wildrobin reports a PAGCOR licence (third-party reported) and holds no licence valid for the United Kingdom, so UK players should weigh that before depositing.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st100%£845120 FS
2nd100%£675120 FS
3rd75%£505120 FS
Total275%£2,030360 FS

The three caps add up exactly to £2,030, so the headline only applies if you deposit £845, £675 and £505 in sequence. The operator does not publish a per-deposit minimum beyond the £17 account minimum.

What Are the Wagering Requirements on the Welcome Package?

The welcome package carries 35x wagering on bonus plus deposit, 40x on free spins winnings, and expires after 10 days. These are the operator's own published terms.

  • 35x applies to the bonus and the deposit together.
  • 40x applies to winnings from the free spins.
  • The whole package must be cleared within 10 days.

Take a £845 first deposit with a £845 bonus: £1,690 × 35 is £59,150 of turnover in 10 days, roughly £5,915 a day. Honestly, that is harsh, and it is why the small end of the range is the more realistic way to use this offer.

Claiming the Offer Step by Step

Claiming starts with a qualifying deposit of at least £17, and deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify. The operator publishes no further claim steps, so use Visa or Mastercard to be eligible.

  1. Register an account (18+ only).
  2. Deposit £17 or more with an eligible method, not Neteller or Skrill.
  3. Repeat for the second and third deposits to unlock the remaining bonuses and spins.

Payment details are on the payments page.

Is a Wildrobin Promo Code Needed?

The published offer lists no Wildrobin promo code, bonus code or promotion code, so none is required for the welcome package. The operator also lists no Wildrobin no deposit bonus, and no no deposit bonus codes; the welcome package starts only with a deposit. Treat any site selling a Wildrobin casino promo code with caution, since the terms name none.

Caps and Limits That Shape What You Can Keep

Maximum cash-out is 10x the bonus amount, and free spins winnings are capped at £42 for up to 50 FS or £85 for more than 50 FS. The max bet is £85 while a casino bonus is active.

LimitValue
Max cash-out10x the bonus amount
Free spins winnings (up to 50 FS)£42
Free spins winnings (over 50 FS)£85
Max bet with bonus£85

Each 120 FS batch is over 50 spins, so the £85 cap is the relevant one. Winnings beyond these caps are not yours to withdraw.

Which Games Count Towards Wagering

Slots count 100% towards wagering, live games 10%, and table and card games 0%. Jackpot, Slingo and bingo games cannot be played with bonus funds.

  • Slots: 100%, so £100 staked clears £100.
  • Live games: 10%, so £100 staked clears only £10.
  • Table and card games: 0%, no progress.

In practice, this is a slots-only bonus. Live players would need ten times the stakes.

Reloads and Cashback for Casino Players

Casino regulars get a Weekly Reload of 55 free spins, a Weekend Reload Bonus of £635 + 75 free spins, Daily cashback of 15% up to £340 and Live Cashback of 25% up to £170. The wagering terms for these are not published separately.

PromotionReward
Weekly Reload55 free spins
Weekend Reload Bonus£635 + 75 free spins
Daily cashback15% up to £340
Live Cashback25% up to £170

Live Cashback is the one route that rewards live-game play, given that live games count only 10% on the welcome package.

Sport Bettor Offers: Deposit Match, Reload, Cashback and Risk-Free Bets

The Wildrobin sportsbook has a First Deposit Bonus of 100% up to £85, a Weekly Reload Bonus of 50% up to £505, a Cashback Bonus of 10% up to £420 and a Build your bet offer of 50% Risk Free up to £42. These are betting offers and separate from the casino package.

OfferTerms
First Deposit Bonus100% up to £85
Weekly Reload Bonus50% up to £505
Cashback Bonus10% up to £420
Build your bet50% Risk Free £42

Who Each Offer Suits, and the Honest Drawbacks

The welcome package suits slots players who can stake heavily within 10 days; the £85 sportsbook first deposit match is the smaller, simpler route.

  • Slots players: 100% contribution makes the casino package workable, though 35x on bonus plus deposit is demanding.
  • Live and table players: low or zero contribution makes the package a poor fit.
  • Neteller and Skrill users: those deposits do not qualify.
  • Everyone: the £85 max bet and capped cash-out limit upside, and there is no UK licence behind the brand.

If gambling stops being fun, the GamCare National Gambling Helpline offers support.

FAQ Wildrobin Bonus

What is the minimum deposit for the Wildrobin bonus?

The qualifying deposit is £17. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not count.

How long do I have to clear the welcome package?

You have 10 days. Missing that window means the bonus terms are not met.

Can free spins winnings be withdrawn in full?

No. Winnings are capped at £42 for up to 50 FS or £85 for over 50 FS, and carry 40x wagering.

Do the Wildrobin free spins come in one batch?

No, the 360 free spins arrive as three batches of 120, one with each deposit.

Wildrobin · Welcome bonus
275% up to 2 030 £ + 360 FS
Claim now